Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Jim Dugmore

Headteacher

Gemma Shelton

Deputy Headteacher

Laura Brown

Assistant Headteacher

Sarah Doxford

Assistant Headteacher

Catherine Askham

School Business Manager

Foundation Stage Team

Sophie Smith

Teacher (FS2)

Dawn Robinson

TEACHING ASSISTANT (FS2)

Leanne Addy

Teacher (FS2)

Clare Lindley

TEACHER (FS2)

Sue Davidson

Teaching Assistant (FS2)

Key Stage One Team

Sue Allen

Teacher (Y1)

Jo Ballard

Teaching Assistant (Y1)

Will Carlisle

Teacher (Y1)

Helen Reid

Teaching Assistant (Y1)

Laura Brown

Teacher (Y2)

Polly Hackworthy

Teacher (Y2)

Tanya Lawton

Teaching Assistant (Y2)

Karen Burrows

Teacher (Y2)

Helen Moffett

Teaching Assistant (Y2)

Key Stage Two Team

Adele Fearn

Teacher (Y3)

Sarah Doxford

Teacher (Y3)

Carly Womack

Teaching Assistant (Y3)

Adam Butler

Teacher (Y3)

Tania Moorhouse

Teaching Assistant (Y3)

Justine Cooper

Teaching Assistant (Y3)

Nicola Holt

Teacher (Y4)

Kate Ashe

Teaching Assistant (Y4)

Sarah Brewster

Teacher (Y4)

Maria Butler-Shields

Teacher (Y4)

Gill Stevenson

Teaching Assistant (Y4)

Zara Isaac

Teacher (Y5)

Helen Percival

Teaching Assistant (Y5)

Jenna Collins

Teacher (Y5)

Carys Warwick

Teacher (Y5)

Christian Dobson

Teaching Assistant (Y5)

Martin Delaney

Teacher (Y6)

Nicola Ward

Teaching Assistant (Y6)

Stephanie Dennis

Teacher (Y6)

Rachel Crapper

Teaching Assistant (Y6)

Carolyn Wade

Teacher (PPA)

Administration Team

Linda Hinchliffe

Finance and Personnel Clerk

Jeanette Whitehead

Admin Assistant

Donna Wilson

School Clerk

Liz Wood

Admin Assistant

Larks and Foxes Team

Rachel Sleney

Larks and Foxes Co-ordinator

Katie Sheppard

Larks and Foxes Playworker

Callum Haigh

Larks and Foxes Playworker

Elly Sleney

Larks and Foxes Playworker

Lunchtime Team

Marta Clarke

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Carol Finley

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Stacey Leverton

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Sarah Barker

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Jean Peace

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Sue Ward

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Premises Team

Neil Sampson

Buildings Officer

Gary Pawson

Assistant Caretaker

Jimmy Wiggett

Cleaner

Julie Glover

Cleaner

Sue Ward

Cleaner